RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Harnett Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Angier, North Carolina
you RUN the place
2911 Harnett Central Rd, Angier, North Carolina, 27501, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2013 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Dec 22nd 2013, 1:12am
2013 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge
Sep 21st 2013, 12:21am
2013 Results - Jungle Run
Aug 31st 2013, 7:58pm
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18th 2013, 8:39pm
2013 Results - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
Apr 13th 2013, 7:54pm
2013 Entries - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
Apr 10th 2013, 1:31pm
«
1
»
Search
2013 Results - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13th 2013, 7:54pm
Comments
Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
- Apr 13, 2013
Reid Ross Classical School, 3200 Ramsey Street, Fayetteville, NC, US, 28301
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anson
Douglas Byrd
E E Smith
Franklinton
Goldsboro
Harnett Central
Hoke County
Jack Britt
Midway
Nash Central
Overhills
Pine Forest
Rocky Mount
Seventy-First Senior
Smithfield-Selma
South View
Southern Lee
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
11.06
nwi
1
10
2
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
11.07
nwi
1
8
3
Mustafaa, Sulaiman
E E Smith
11.20
nwi
1
6
4
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
11.21
nwi
1
4
5
Brooks, Alex
Pine Forest
11.26
nwi
1
2.50
5
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
11.26
nwi
1
2.50
7
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
11.27
nwi
1
1
8
Allen, Tim
Pine Forest
11.38
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
11.25
nwi
7
2
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
11.31
nwi
2
3
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
11.34
nwi
3
4
Brooks, Alex
Pine Forest
11.35
nwi
3
4
Mustafaa, Sulaiman
E E Smith
11.35
nwi
2
6
Allen, Tim
Pine Forest
11.39
nwi
7
7
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
11.45
nwi
8
8
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
11.46
nwi
8
9
Thompson, Geoffrey
Hoke County
11.50
nwi
1
10
Semple, Terrence
Seventy-First Se
11.52
nwi
3
11
Miller, Steven
Overhills
11.56
nwi
5
12
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
11.58
nwi
6
13
Judkins, Travon
Franklinton
11.61
nwi
5
14
Dawson, Travis
Midway
11.62
nwi
4
15
Brown, Nick
Jack Britt
11.64
nwi
2
16
Burk, Demetrius
Franklinton
11.74
nwi
6
17
McDaniel, Jalen
Jack Britt
11.76
nwi
6
18
Richardson, Jarius
Nash Central
11.79
nwi
1
19
Jackson, Tyrus
South View
11.80
nwi
1
20
Davis, Kendrick
Southern Lee
11.81
nwi
7
21
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
11.85
nwi
6
22
Eason, Joseph
Smithfield-Selma
11.86
nwi
4
23
Miller, Brandon
Terry Sanford
11.89
nwi
8
24
Clyde, James
Goldsboro
11.94
nwi
5
25
Gaddy, Nigel
Anson
11.97
nwi
4
26
Tucker, Desmon
Southern Lee
11.99
nwi
2
26
Jones, Isaiah
Overhills
11.99
nwi
8
28
Quintero, Kameron
Jack Britt
12.00
nwi
8
29
Faramio, Andrew
Overhills
12.01
nwi
7
30
McNeill, Jay
Harnett Central
12.03
nwi
5
31
Andrews, Peniamina
Western Harnett
12.05
nwi
2
32
Robinson, Jeremy
Midway
12.11
nwi
1
33
Bates, Issiis
Douglas Byrd
12.12
nwi
1
34
Gordon, Elvis
South View
12.15
nwi
4
35
Archibald, YeShen
Smithfield-Selma
12.27
nwi
6
36
Ruffin, D'Jahe
Nash Central
12.36
nwi
6
37
Tillman, Montrell
Anson
12.41
nwi
4
38
Irby, Tyler
Franklinton
12.47
nwi
8
39
Rozier, RaeKwon
Western Harnett
12.53
nwi
7
39
Wright, Dom
Terry Sanford
12.53
nwi
6
41
Cash, Jamall
Anson
12.69
nwi
1
42
White, Dequan
Smithfield-Selma
12.78
nwi
2
43
Alston, Deshaun
Western Harnett
12.83
nwi
5
44
Hodge, Lee
Terry Sanford
12.96
nwi
3
45
Booker, Jaylon
Harnett Central
13.21
nwi
8
46
McLean, Javion
Harnett Central
13.32
nwi
7
47
Montanez, Jalon
Seventy-First Se
13.35
nwi
8
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.37
nwi
1
10
2
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
22.56
nwi
1
8
3
Thompson, Geoffrey
Hoke County
22.82
nwi
1
6
4
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
22.87
nwi
1
4
5
Dawson, Travis
Midway
22.92
nwi
1
3
6
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
23.29
nwi
1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
22.47
nwi
1
2
Street, Semaj
Westover Senior
22.65
nwi
8
3
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22.70
nwi
7
4
Rascoe, Omar
E E Smith
22.73
nwi
4
5
Allen, Tim
Pine Forest
22.80
nwi
4
6
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
22.92
nwi
7
7
Thompson, Geoffrey
Hoke County
22.97
nwi
5
8
Dawson, Travis
Midway
23.06
nwi
7
9
James, Kasaun
E E Smith
23.13
nwi
6
10
Hall, Marquis
Westover Senior
23.19
nwi
5
11
Semple, Terrence
Seventy-First Se
23.23
nwi
3
12
Elerby, Ladante
Terry Sanford
23.24
nwi
5
13
Manning, Amani
Western Harnett
23.27
nwi
3
14
McCorkley, Jaylen
Westover Senior
23.29
nwi
3
15
Jones, Anthony
Pine Forest
23.34
nwi
1
16
Richardson, Jarius
Nash Central
23.48
nwi
8
17
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
23.54
nwi
2
18
Jackson, Tyrus
South View
23.57
nwi
2
19
Waverly, Michael
Franklinton
23.61
nwi
4
20
Jones, Isaiah
Overhills
23.72
nwi
6
21
Gaddy, Nigel
Anson
23.83
nwi
6
22
Faramio, Andrew
Overhills
23.87
nwi
8
23
Robinson, Jeremy
Midway
23.88
nwi
6
24
Campbell, RoderickCampbe
Anson
23.90
nwi
4
25
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
23.92
nwi
5
26
Williams, Tyler
Nash Central
23.93
nwi
8
27
Freeman, Cameron
Western Harnett
24.06
nwi
8
28
Eason, Joseph
Smithfield-Selma
24.14
nwi
4
29
Davis, Kendrick
Southern Lee
24.24
nwi
1
30
Clyde, James
Goldsboro
24.27
nwi
3
31
Townes, Joshua
Jack Britt
24.48
nwi
1
32
Miles, Dominique
Jack Britt
24.55
nwi
6
32
Tucker, Desmon
Southern Lee
24.55
nwi
3
34
Quintero, Kameron
Jack Britt
24.62
nwi
1
35
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
24.69
nwi
1
36
Womack, Eric
Western Harnett
24.74
nwi
4
37
Taylor, Montez
Nash Central
24.84
nwi
5
38
Davidson, Rico
Terry Sanford
24.91
nwi
1
39
McDougald, Shaq
Harnett Central
25.00
nwi
8
40
Wright, Dom
Terry Sanford
25.26
nwi
6
41
Tillman, Montrell
Anson
25.44
nwi
2
42
Rhodes, Jae'kwan
Goldsboro
25.77
nwi
5
43
Archibald, YeShen
Smithfield-Selma
26.02
nwi
2
44
Hallam, Jason
Smithfield-Selma
26.09
nwi
6
45
McLean, Javion
Harnett Central
27.55
nwi
7
46
Montanez, Jalon
Seventy-First Se
27.57
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
50.14
1
10
2
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
50.74
1
8
3
Ridley, Quentin
Overhills
51.68
1
6
4
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
53.03
1
4
5
Detro, Anthony
Jack Britt
53.32
1
3
6
James, Kasaun
E E Smith
53.66
1
2
7
Evans, Ricky
Nash Central
53.80
1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Khari
E E Smith
50.00
1
2
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
51.34
4
3
James, Kasaun
E E Smith
51.48
2
4
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
51.77
5
5
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
52.05
7
6
Ridley, Quentin
Overhills
52.17
5
7
Detro, Anthony
Jack Britt
52.29
4
8
Evans, Ricky
Nash Central
52.30
3
9
McKinnon, Jason
Nash Central
52.51
6
10
Taylor, Rondez
Franklinton
53.29
7
11
Williams, Quinton
South View
53.47
1
12
Manning, Damien
E E Smith
53.83
4
13
Faramio, Anthony
Overhills
53.91
2
14
Williams, Brian
Nash Central
54.09
7
15
Belton, JeMaul
Pine Forest
54.18
3
16
Martins, Christian
Goldsboro
54.22
3
17
Page, RaKesh
South View
54.42
6
18
Cook, Jaleel
Goldsboro
54.74
4
19
Clark, Lorenz
Terry Sanford
54.91
5
20
OrtizSanchez, Vicente
Hoke County
55.03
3
21
Graham, Javon
Jack Britt
55.55
5
22
Robinson, Traceton
Terry Sanford
56.16
7
23
Davidson, Rico
Terry Sanford
56.32
1
24
CarlosIII, Erik
Seventy-First Se
56.60
6
25
Norfleet, Kent
Douglas Byrd
57.03
2
26
Fairley, Justin
South View
57.25
3
27
Jones, Keith
Goldsboro
57.57
7
28
Kelly, Kawane
Harnett Central
57.86
4
29
Bolin, Alex
Harnett Central
57.91
6
30
Lockamy, J.D.
Midway
58.37
1
31
Brown, Quantauious
Westover Senior
58.61
1
32
Mitchell, James
Smithfield-Selma
58.79
7
33
Williams, Devin
Westover Senior
58.95
4
34
Sommerville, Keovonte
Westover Senior
1:01.40
2
35
Lee, Brent
Western Harnett
1:01.95
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schaub, Dakota
Pine Forest
1:55.64
3
10
2
Hayden, Darrell
Jack Britt
1:56.21
3
8
3
Corbin, George
Nash Central
1:56.80
3
6
4
Johnson, Walter
Pine Forest
1:56.89
3
4
5
Davis-Johnson, Juwon
Jack Britt
2:03.14
3
3
6
Kumi, William
Terry Sanford
2:03.78
3
2
7
Guthrie, David
South View
2:04.94
3
1
8
Remigio, Luis
Terry Sanford
2:06.68
3
9
Reid, Ravon
Pine Forest
2:08.67
3
10
Moore, Uri
Seventy-First Se
2:08.93
2
11
Sims, Steven
South View
2:12.02
2
12
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
2:13.53
3
13
Boggs, Alex
Midway
2:14.33
2
14
Manning, Damien
E E Smith
2:15.86
2
15
Hood, Jeffery
Overhills
2:16.56
2
16
Williams, Lance
Nash Central
2:17.47
3
17
Antonio, Paulino
Smithfield-Selma
2:18.06
2
18
Butler, Dalton
Midway
2:18.77
2
19
OrtizSanchez, Vicente
Hoke County
2:21.53
2
20
Rouse, Trey
Western Harnett
2:22.87
2
21
Smith, Angelo
Westover Senior
2:22.91
1
22
Branham, John
Douglas Byrd
2:23.62
1
23
Khadir, Achraf
Douglas Byrd
2:24.15
2
24
Lew, Juston
Anson
2:24.81
1
25
Sneed, Robert
Franklinton
2:28.31
1
26
Oates, Garrett
Westover Senior
2:33.07
1
27
Parnell, Aaron
Goldsboro
2:45.00
1
28
Rucinski, Cameron
Westover Senior
2:46.53
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corbin, George
Nash Central
4:36.83
3
10
2
Maxfield, Sam
Pine Forest
4:37.94
3
8
3
Grant, Titus
South View
4:38.48
3
6
4
Moody, Joseph
South View
4:39.30
3
4
5
Khadir, Achraf
Douglas Byrd
4:40.83
3
3
6
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
4:42.44
3
2
1
Javier, Alejandro
South View
4:45.12
2
10
7
Staples, Michael
South View
4:46.98
3
1
8
Reid, Ravon
Pine Forest
4:47.67
3
9
Keever, Jared
Unattached
4:53.18
3
10
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
4:56.58
3
11
Carrier, Sidney
Overhills
4:58.82
2
2
Sullivan, Jackson
Jack Britt
4:59.36
2
8
12
Huggins, Mike
Overhills
4:59.95
2
3
McLemore, Josh
South View
5:00.27
2
6
13
Antonio, Paulino
Smithfield-Selma
5:00.79
2
14
Mercado-Lopez, Luar
Overhills
5:01.77
2
4
Rhodes, Jeremiah
Jack Britt
5:03.44
2
4
15
Scott, Darius
Franklinton
5:06.86
2
16
Williams, Keith
Smithfield-Selma
5:07.00
2
17
Sanders, Caleb
Midway
5:07.25
2
18
Shank, Jerry
Pine Forest
5:08.38
3
19
Estevez, Austin
E E Smith
5:08.44
3
20
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
5:12.05
3
21
Rouse, Trey
Western Harnett
5:12.27
2
22
Esposito, Biagio
Southern Lee
5:13.96
2
23
Purdente, Richard
Seventy-First Se
5:15.55
2
5
Reed, Cameron
Pine Forest
5:16.14
2
3
24
Fipps, Zack
Unattached
5:19.54
3
6
Blackwell, Chase
Pine Forest
5:21.18
1
2
25
Bradley, Alex
Midway
5:22.15
2
7
Panduro, Gustavo
South View
5:23.05
2
1
8
Bain, Drew
Harnett Central
5:23.96
2
9
Fonke, Jacob
Terry Sanford
5:33.97
1
10
Steele, Dymier
E E Smith
5:43.00
1
11
Mendoza, Junathen
Western Harnett
5:46.58
1
12
Jean-Noel, Dimitry
Overhills
5:53.75
1
26
Branham, John
Douglas Byrd
5:58.99
1
27
Griffith, Trevail
Seventy-First Se
5:59.19
1
28
Williams, Chris
Harnett Central
6:02.96
1
29
Huffman, David
Terry Sanford
6:24.58
1
13
Newton, Matthew
Harnett Central
6:47.71
1
30
Hernandez, Ulises
Harnett Central
6:53.22
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Mason
Rocky Mount
10:22.02
1
10
2
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
10:27.85
1
8
3
Sennabaum, Aaron
Pine Forest
10:43.85
1
6
4
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
10:51.67
1
4
5
Leahy, Nate
Pine Forest
10:57.53
1
3
6
Powell, Ben
Jack Britt
11:02.27
1
2
7
Parsons, Alex
Jack Britt
11:03.79
1
1
8
Keever, Jared
Unattached
11:09.15
1
9
McCalahan, David
South View
11:12.12
1
10
Smith, Peyton
Pine Forest
11:14.13
1
11
Whiteside, Denard
E E Smith
11:14.53
1
12
Williams, Keith
Smithfield-Selma
11:21.78
1
13
Scott, Darius
Franklinton
11:31.34
1
14
Estevez, Austin
E E Smith
11:32.21
1
15
Torres, Darian
South View
11:35.53
1
16
Jordan, Evan
Jack Britt
11:40.06
1
17
Hamilton, Tristan
Terry Sanford
11:46.33
1
18
Thornton, Santino
Seventy-First Se
11:50.66
1
19
Gonzalez, Jesus
South View
11:50.89
1
20
Bain, Drew
Harnett Central
12:05.51
1
21
Hess, John
Smithfield-Selma
12:09.66
1
22
Williams, Chris
Harnett Central
13:17.01
1
23
Hernandez, Ulises
Harnett Central
13:20.15
2
--
Parker, Anthony
E E Smith
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Xavier
South View
14.96
nwi
1
10
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
15.15
nwi
1
8
3
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
15.80
nwi
1
6
4
Rose, Joel
Terry Sanford
16.00
nwi
1
4
5
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
17.13
nwi
1
3
6
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
18.10
nwi
1
2
7
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
19.53
nwi
1
1
8
Garland, JuQuan
South View
22.33
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Xavier
South View
15.51
nwi
2
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
15.54
nwi
1
3
Garland, JuQuan
South View
16.27
nwi
3
4
Rose, Joel
Terry Sanford
16.30
nwi
2
5
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
16.54
nwi
1
6
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
17.00
nwi
1
7
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
17.51
nwi
3
8
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
17.96
nwi
1
9
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
18.14
nwi
3
10
Manning, Nick
Nash Central
18.16
nwi
2
11
Paton, Trayvon
Pine Forest
18.46
nwi
1
11
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
18.46
nwi
3
13
Terrell, Terrance
Seventy-First Se
18.97
nwi
2
14
Washington, Mason
South View
18.98
nwi
2
15
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
19.03
nwi
2
16
Turner, Ryan
Terry Sanford
19.39
nwi
1
17
Mullins, Antonio
E E Smith
20.03
nwi
1
18
Cotton, Dominick
Franklinton
21.17
nwi
3
19
Odonoghue, Devin
Overhills
21.51
nwi
3
--
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Xavier
South View
40.00
1
10
2
Rose, Joel
Terry Sanford
42.18
1
8
3
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
42.31
1
6
4
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
43.29
1
4
5
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
44.24
1
3
6
Washington, Mason
South View
47.10
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Xavier
South View
40.75
2
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
41.12
1
3
Rose, Joel
Terry Sanford
41.18
1
4
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
42.32
3
5
Ritchie, Jordan
Overhills
42.35
5
6
Tarbell, Malik
Franklinton
42.60
4
7
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
42.73
4
8
Washington, Mason
South View
43.20
5
9
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
43.26
2
10
Eugene, Jeffery
South View
43.31
2
11
Turner, Ryan
Terry Sanford
44.43
3
12
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
45.00
2
13
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
45.16
3
14
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
46.00
4
15
Manning, Nick
Nash Central
46.01
1
16
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
46.14
5
17
Pash, Graham
Terry Sanford
46.44
5
18
Royster, Joseph
Franklinton
46.72
3
19
Giles, AJ
Southern Lee
47.51
4
20
McLean, Lex
Western Harnett
47.64
1
21
Terrell, Terrance
Seventy-First Se
48.47
2
22
Smith, Korel
E E Smith
49.47
3
23
Cotton, Dominick
Franklinton
49.73
4
24
Hernandez, Luis
Overhills
50.27
2
25
Butler, E.J.
Midway
51.72
5
26
Nolan, Alex
Harnett Central
54.16
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell
,
Mustafaa
,
Rascoe
,
Saunders
E E Smith
42.90
4
10
2
Daniel
,
Higgins
,
Jordon
,
Mitchell
Terry Sanford
42.99
4
8
3
Hall
,
Johnson-
,
Mccorkle
,
Street
Westover Senior
43.62
4
6
4
Allen
,
Baker
,
Brooks
,
Jones
Pine Forest
43.67
4
4
5
Jones
,
Martinez
,
Miller
,
Ridley
Overhills
44.38
2
3
6
Manning
,
Richards
,
Richards
,
Ruffin
Nash Central
45.01
3
2
7
Burk
,
Durham
,
Irby
,
Judkins
Franklinton
45.08
4
1
8
Clyde
,
Fuller
,
Malette
,
Martins
Goldsboro
45.55
2
9
Burton
,
Frank
,
Stone
,
Stone
Seventy-First Se
45.65
3
10
Cox
,
Garland
,
Gordon
,
Jackson
South View
45.79
3
11
Alston
,
Alston
,
Brown
,
Rozier
Western Harnett
46.17
3
12
Bates
,
Evans-Br
,
McKoy
,
Richards
Douglas Byrd
46.47
3
13
Hodge
,
McKeitha
,
Miller
,
Wright
Terry Sanford
46.51
2
14
Campbell
,
Gaddy
,
Thomas
,
Tillman
Anson
46.87
3
15
Campbell
,
Hallam
,
Hooks
,
Yates
Smithfield-Selma
47.11
1
16
Fuller
,
Smith
,
Summeral
,
Thorton
Pine Forest
47.34
2
17
Arnold
,
Booker
,
Freeman
,
McNeill
Harnett Central
47.55
1
18
Alexande
,
McIntosh
,
Ponder
,
Ritchie
Overhills
48.80
2
--
Brown
,
McDaniel
,
Quintero
,
Thompson
Jack Britt
DNF
4
--
Brown
,
Charlie
,
Cook
,
Jones
E E Smith
DQ
4
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James
,
Mustafaa
,
Rascoe
,
Saunders
E E Smith
1:28.83
3
10
2
Daniel
,
Elerby
,
Higgins
,
Jordon
Terry Sanford
1:29.36
3
8
3
Hall
,
Johnson-
,
Mccorkle
,
Street
Westover Senior
1:30.81
2
6
4
Allen
,
Baker
,
Brooks
,
Jones
Pine Forest
1:31.36
3
4
5
Farmer
,
McDaniel
,
Quintero
,
Smith
Jack Britt
1:33.18
2
3
6
Evans
,
McKinnon
,
Richards
,
Richards
Nash Central
1:33.21
3
2
7
Irby
,
Judkins
,
Tarbell
,
Waverly
Franklinton
1:33.51
3
1
8
Brown
,
Buie
,
Freeman
,
Manning
Western Harnett
1:34.02
2
9
Bates
,
Evans-Br
,
Richards
,
Smith
Douglas Byrd
1:34.86
1
10
Cox
,
Davis
,
Garland
,
Williams
South View
1:35.37
2
11
Davidson
,
McKeitha
,
Miller
,
Mitchell
Terry Sanford
1:36.60
2
12
Jones
,
Pless
,
Smith
,
Williams
E E Smith
1:36.95
2
13
Martinez
,
McIntosh
,
Odonoghu
,
Ritchie
Overhills
1:37.00
1
14
McLean
,
McLean
,
Ortiz
,
Womack
Western Harnett
1:41.58
1
15
Davis
,
Faramio
,
Henry
,
McLaughl
Overhills
1:49.02
2
--
Arnold
,
Booker
,
McDougal
,
McNeill
Harnett Central
DQ
1
--
Miller
,
Nelson
,
Ridley
,
Ridley
Overhills
DQ
3
--
Cook
,
Fuller
,
Jenkins
,
Jones
Goldsboro
DQ
1
--
Fuller
,
Moore
,
Smith
,
Summeral
Pine Forest
DQ
1
--
Burton
,
Frank
,
Stone
,
Stone
Seventy-First Se
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Detro
,
Hayden
,
Shaw
Jack Britt
3:26.16
3
10
2
Baker
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Schaub
Pine Forest
3:26.20
3
8
3
Corbin
,
Evans
,
McKinnon
,
Silver
Nash Central
3:26.81
3
6
4
Miller
,
Nelson
,
Ridley
,
Ridley
Overhills
3:26.83
3
4
5
Alejandr
,
Crawford
,
Jackson
,
Page
South View
3:33.09
3
3
6
Brown
,
Davis
,
Eugene
,
Fairley
South View
3:33.49
2
7
Ewell
,
Faramio
,
Faramio
,
McLaughl
Overhills
3:35.22
2
8
Brown
,
Jackson
,
James
,
Manning
E E Smith
3:35.45
3
2
9
Brown
,
CarlosII
,
Frank
,
Moore
Seventy-First Se
3:39.24
2
1
10
Alston
,
Buie
,
Freeman
,
Manning
Western Harnett
3:41.63
2
11
Burk
,
Royster
,
Tarbell
,
Taylor
Franklinton
3:42.10
2
12
Hood
,
Huggins
,
Jones
,
McIntosh
Overhills
3:42.26
2
13
Khadir
,
McKoy
,
Norfleet
,
Richards
Douglas Byrd
3:46.48
3
14
Cook
,
Fuller
,
Jenkins
,
Jones
Goldsboro
3:47.06
1
15
Boggs
,
Butler
,
Cousar
,
Lockamy
Midway
3:58.34
1
16
Bolin
,
Booker
,
Kelly
,
Nolan
Harnett Central
4:05.31
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corbin
,
Corbin
,
Evans
,
Williams
Nash Central
8:30.38
1
10
2
Ewell
,
Hood
,
Huggins
,
Nelson
Overhills
8:33.64
1
8
3
Leahy
,
Sennabau
,
Shank
,
Smith
Pine Forest
8:49.57
1
6
4
Estevez
,
Jackson
,
Manning
,
Parker
E E Smith
8:51.13
1
4
5
Boggs
,
Butler
,
Cousar
,
Sanders
Midway
9:02.90
1
3
6
Carrier
,
Hernande
,
McIntosh
,
Mercado-
Overhills
9:17.57
1
7
Brown
,
CarlosII
,
Moore
,
Stone
Seventy-First Se
9:18.05
1
2
8
Anderson
,
Minchey
,
Washingt
,
Young
South View
9:20.85
1
1
9
Caicedo
,
Marshall
,
Schrump
,
Villena
Pine Forest
9:29.33
1
10
Dominigu
,
Lew
,
Thomas
,
Wanko
Anson
9:30.48
1
11
Lynch
,
Royster
,
Scott
,
Sneed
Franklinton
9:40.88
1
12
Arevalo
,
Evans
,
Hanley
,
Huffman
Terry Sanford
10:12.87
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
48-01.00
(14.66m)
1
10
2
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
8
3
Alston, Chris
Nash Central
47-01.00
(14.35m)
1
6
4
Parker, Drake
Harnett Central
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
4
5
Peterkin, Laquest
Hoke County
42-10.75
(13.07m)
1
3
6
Graham, Josh
Pine Forest
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
2
7
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
1
8
Karrs, Danny
Overhills
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
9
Darden, Jamal
Hoke County
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
10
Malloy, Deshawn
Harnett Central
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
11
Drake, Michael
Nash Central
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
11
Parsaved, Amos
Pine Forest
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
13
Jacks, Cody
Overhills
39-02.75
(11.96m)
1
14
Giles, AJ
Southern Lee
39-01.00
(11.91m)
1
15
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
16
Harris, Hollis
Nash Central
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
17
Woods, Josh
Western Harnett
34-06.50
(10.53m)
1
18
Matthews, Christian
Terry Sanford
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
151-05
(46.15m)
1
10
2
Drake, Michael
Nash Central
147-07.25
(44.99m)
1
8
3
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
145-09.50
(44.44m)
1
6
4
Hilliard, Rissell
Nash Central
134-10.25
(41.10m)
1
4
5
Nichols, Andre
South View
133-00.50
(40.55m)
1
3
6
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
129-06
(39.47m)
1
2
7
Rhem, Prince
E E Smith
126-08.50
(38.62m)
1
1
8
Peterkin, Laquest
Hoke County
126-01.50
(38.44m)
1
9
McNeill, Josh
Terry Sanford
125-01.25
(38.13m)
1
10
Gilchrist, Laron
Western Harnett
121-08.75
(37.10m)
1
11
Graham, Isaiah
Pine Forest
120-09.75
(36.82m)
1
12
Karrs, Danny
Overhills
117-07.50
(35.85m)
1
13
Lamm, Seth
Nash Central
112-11
(34.42m)
1
14
Marshall, William
South View
112-09.25
(34.37m)
1
15
Cousin, Byron
Douglas Byrd
109-05
(33.35m)
1
16
Malloy, Deshawn
Harnett Central
107-11.50
(32.91m)
1
17
Ostheim, Zackary
Western Harnett
107-00
(32.61m)
1
18
Arkwright, Solomon
Jack Britt
103-07.50
(31.58m)
1
19
Parker, Drake
Harnett Central
103-06.50
(31.56m)
1
20
Bonds, Richard
E E Smith
103-00
(31.39m)
1
21
Woods, Josh
Western Harnett
88-09
(27.05m)
1
22
Barrett, Cedarius
Anson
81-06
(24.84m)
1
--
Parsaved, Amos
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Jesse
Harnett Central
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
10
2
Taylor, Rondez
Franklinton
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
3
Bonner, Daryll
Terry Sanford
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
6
4
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3.50
4
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3.50
5
Fairfax-Jones, Jamal
Seventy-First Se
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
6
Herring, John
South View
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.33
6
Davis, William
Nash Central
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.33
6
Frank, Andre
Seventy-First Se
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
0.33
10
Birch, DaJuan
South View
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
Lynch, Tyrique
Franklinton
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
12
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
12
Blount, Roman
Jack Britt
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
14
Durham, Jordan
Franklinton
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
14
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
--
Gray, Malik
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Buie, Johnathan
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Qurales, Frank
Douglas Byrd
22-02.00
(6.76m)
nwi
1
10
2
Glover, Chris
Terry Sanford
21-02.50
(6.46m)
nwi
1
8
3
Broadhurst, Michael
Jack Britt
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
6
4
Burk, Demetrius
Franklinton
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
5
Bell, Phillip
E E Smith
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
2.50
5
Freeman, Jesse
Harnett Central
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
2.50
7
Birch, DaJuan
South View
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
1
8
Woodard, David
Douglas Byrd
20-04.50
(6.21m)
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Julian
Jack Britt
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
10
Martinez, Julio
Overhills
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
11
Cox, Jeremy
South View
19-06.75
(5.96m)
nwi
1
12
Summerall, Unique
Pine Forest
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
13
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
1
14
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
15
Taylor, Rondez
Franklinton
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
16
McKinnon, Jason
Nash Central
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
17
Owens, Kirk
Midway
19-00.50
(5.80m)
nwi
1
18
Bonner, Daryll
Terry Sanford
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
19
Vozzelli, Zachary
Overhills
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
20
Davis, William
Nash Central
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
21
Jones, Kory
Hoke County
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
22
Wilkerson, Issaac
Westover Senior
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
23
Andrews, Peniamina
Western Harnett
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
23
Alston, Deshaun
Western Harnett
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
25
Spears, Jerrel
Harnett Central
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
26
Williams, Clarke
Westover Senior
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
27
McKeithan, Tony
Terry Sanford
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
28
Langley, Russell
Nash Central
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, RoderickCampbe
Anson
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gaddy, Nigel
Anson
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson-larkin, Raquan
Westover Senior
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Chris
South View
42-01.00
(12.83m)
nwi
1
10
2
Freeman, Jesse
Harnett Central
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
8
3
Shaw, Darryl
Jack Britt
41-06.00
(12.65m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ponder, Romel
Overhills
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
4
5
Manning, Amani
Western Harnett
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
3
6
Eugene, Jeffery
South View
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
2
7
Bobbitt, Damian
Nash Central
40-05.00
(12.32m)
nwi
1
1
8
Farmer, Daquan
Jack Britt
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
9
Bell, Phillip
E E Smith
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Jaleel
Jack Britt
39-03.50
(11.98m)
nwi
1
11
Alston, Darius
Western Harnett
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
12
Herring, John
South View
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
1
13
Delgado, Miguel
Midway
37-09.00
(11.51m)
nwi
1
14
Campbell, RoderickCampbe
Anson
37-05.00
(11.40m)
nwi
1
15
Smith, Kaylan
Western Harnett
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
16
Whitaker, Aaron
E E Smith
36-06.00
(11.13m)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Demonte
Terry Sanford
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langley, Russell
Nash Central
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Powell, Spencer
Smithfield-Selma
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Langley, Russell
Nash Central
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Powell, Spencer
Smithfield-Selma
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.33
nwi
1
10
2
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
12.72
nwi
1
8
3
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
12.76
nwi
1
6
4
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
12.85
nwi
1
4
5
Hamilton, Denali
South View
12.86
nwi
1
3
6
Tatum, Kamesha
Douglas Byrd
13.31
nwi
1
2
7
Fountain, Nya
Jack Britt
13.35
nwi
1
1
8
Harris, Lyric
Franklinton
13.37
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
12.51
nwi
2
2
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
12.87
nwi
3
3
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
13.12
nwi
7
4
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
13.13
nwi
1
5
Hamilton, Denali
South View
13.23
nwi
8
6
Harris, Lyric
Franklinton
13.45
nwi
1
7
Tatum, Kamesha
Douglas Byrd
13.52
nwi
1
8
Fountain, Nya
Jack Britt
13.63
nwi
7
9
Wooford, Sydnee
Jack Britt
13.71
nwi
6
10
James, Kaylah
Goldsboro
13.83
nwi
5
11
Fant, Diamond
Smithfield-Selma
13.84
nwi
6
12
Ramsey, Dannisha
Western Harnett
13.90
nwi
3
12
Ausby, Kiera
Nash Central
13.90
nwi
2
12
Jamison, Destinee
Westover Senior
13.90
nwi
8
15
Young, Keyeira
E E Smith
13.97
nwi
3
16
Renfro, Lauren
Douglas Byrd
14.03
nwi
2
17
Harrington, Ayari
Hoke County
14.05
nwi
4
18
Ray, Jessie
Southern Lee
14.09
nwi
2
19
Simmons, Deja
Anson
14.11
nwi
2
20
Perry, Pamela
Westover Senior
14.12
nwi
5
21
Forbes, Rochelle
Western Harnett
14.19
nwi
3
22
Lombardo, Maggie
Jack Britt
14.20
nwi
4
23
Loyd, D'Ondra
Seventy-First Se
14.21
nwi
8
24
Watson, Raychel
Pine Forest
14.23
nwi
4
25
Ohaduga, Sandra
Terry Sanford
14.28
nwi
1
26
Thomas, Kayla
Anson
14.29
nwi
8
27
Martin, Kimberley
Goldsboro
14.32
nwi
8
28
Sanders, Jasmine
Seventy-First Se
14.33
nwi
5
29
Kornegay, Nekooshia
Goldsboro
14.35
nwi
7
30
Williams, Taylor
Nash Central
14.36
nwi
2
31
Hill, Shanell
Southern Lee
14.47
nwi
1
32
Underwood, Kijana
Douglas Byrd
14.54
nwi
6
33
Spencer, Cierra
Pine Forest
14.55
nwi
6
34
Covington, Nysia
Franklinton
14.58
nwi
1
35
Pettis, Maria
Rocky Mount
14.59
nwi
5
36
Kimbler, Krista
South View
14.63
nwi
3
36
Dennis, Bianca
Overhills
14.63
nwi
7
38
McFayden, Kenya
Seventy-First Se
14.76
nwi
6
39
Jones, Alexia
Nash Central
14.78
nwi
3
40
Daniels, Lehela
Western Harnett
14.83
nwi
5
41
Rayford, Tiana
Hoke County
14.87
nwi
6
42
Romero, Jessica
Harnett Central
14.97
nwi
8
43
Levi, Asia
Pine Forest
15.22
nwi
7
44
Black, Amari
Overhills
15.24
nwi
8
45
Duke, Eva
Harnett Central
15.55
nwi
8
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
25.07
nwi
1
10
2
Elliot, Kylie
Terry Sanford
25.84
nwi
1
8
3
McNair, Angelica
Terry Sanford
26.00
nwi
1
6
4
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
26.04
nwi
1
4
5
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
26.54
nwi
1
3
6
High, Porchia
Hoke County
26.73
nwi
1
2
7
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
26.75
nwi
1
1
8
King, Mikayla
Hoke County
27.21
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
25.99
nwi
1
2
Elliot, Kylie
Terry Sanford
26.07
nwi
6
3
Harris, Tiara
Hoke County
26.17
nwi
3
4
McNair, Angelica
Terry Sanford
26.23
nwi
3
5
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
26.37
nwi
6
6
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
26.87
nwi
8
7
King, Mikayla
Hoke County
26.88
nwi
4
7
High, Porchia
Hoke County
26.88
nwi
2
9
Theet, Niasha
Smithfield-Selma
27.16
nwi
5
10
Thomas, Takeyra
Rocky Mount
27.46
nwi
7
11
Keabreau, Precious
E E Smith
27.74
nwi
8
12
Snelling, Charity
Franklinton
27.77
nwi
5
13
Jamison, Destinee
Westover Senior
27.94
nwi
4
14
Fountain, Nya
Jack Britt
28.01
nwi
1
15
Harris, Lyric
Franklinton
28.03
nwi
2
16
Robinson, Diane
Jack Britt
28.10
nwi
4
17
Patterson, Lydia
Douglas Byrd
28.32
nwi
2
18
Freeman, Desiree
Western Harnett
28.36
nwi
8
19
Wright, Erykah
Harnett Central
28.42
nwi
6
20
James, Kaylah
Goldsboro
28.50
nwi
2
21
Renfro, Lauren
Douglas Byrd
28.57
nwi
7
22
Ausby, Kiera
Nash Central
28.60
nwi
5
23
Weaver, Deja
South View
28.68
nwi
3
24
Wesley, Ciera
Seventy-First Se
28.74
nwi
5
25
Williams, Naaliyah
Smithfield-Selma
28.92
nwi
1
26
Hawkins, Lanesha
Franklinton
29.04
nwi
6
27
Perry, Pamela
Westover Senior
29.15
nwi
3
28
Young, Keyeira
E E Smith
29.31
nwi
7
29
Pettis, Maria
Rocky Mount
29.38
nwi
2
30
Martin, Kimberley
Goldsboro
29.40
nwi
6
31
Moore, Serena
Pine Forest
29.43
nwi
2
32
Hooks, Desree
Overhills
29.51
nwi
5
32
Kornegay, Nekooshia
Goldsboro
29.51
nwi
4
34
Ray, Jessie
Southern Lee
29.74
nwi
4
35
Brown, Miesha
Pine Forest
29.82
nwi
4
36
Dennis, Bianca
Overhills
29.91
nwi
5
37
Williams, Taylor
Nash Central
30.11
nwi
7
38
Daniels, Lehela
Western Harnett
30.18
nwi
8
39
Lindsey, Takiya
South View
30.30
nwi
8
40
Kimbler, Krista
South View
30.36
nwi
8
41
Little, Jayda
Jack Britt
30.48
nwi
6
42
Clack, KeYhana
Smithfield-Selma
31.15
nwi
3
43
Collins, Keunne
Anson
31.97
nwi
2
44
Black, Amari
Overhills
32.01
nwi
7
45
Barnwell, Ahkaiya
Seventy-First Se
32.40
nwi
5
46
Marshall, Asia
Harnett Central
34.14
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Emani
Jack Britt
59.56
1
10
2
High, Porchia
Hoke County
1:00.56
1
8
3
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:02.41
1
6
4
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
1:03.17
1
4
5
Snelling, Charity
Franklinton
1:03.63
1
3
6
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
1:03.85
1
2
7
Perez, Baillie
Overhills
1:04.80
1
1
8
Whyatt, Jazz
Pine Forest
1:05.78
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Little, Emani
Jack Britt
1:00.46
2
2
High, Porchia
Hoke County
1:01.36
1
3
Coffen, Janice
Westover Senior
1:01.87
4
4
Snelling, Charity
Franklinton
1:02.68
5
5
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
1:04.04
2
6
Whyatt, Jazz
Pine Forest
1:04.79
2
7
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
1:04.84
3
8
Perez, Baillie
Overhills
1:05.10
1
9
Pullen, Tynajia
Nash Central
1:05.61
6
10
Chandler, Katie
Jack Britt
1:06.10
3
11
Franzoni, Anna
Jack Britt
1:06.45
5
12
Thomas, Kaitlyn
Hoke County
1:06.47
4
13
Thompson, Summer
Hoke County
1:07.13
4
14
Lindsey, Takiya
South View
1:07.67
6
15
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
1:07.79
6
16
Thompson, Joanie
Seventy-First Se
1:08.45
1
17
Greene, Michaela
Franklinton
1:10.82
3
18
Smith, Aalaiysha
Douglas Byrd
1:10.92
6
19
Hendy, Corinthia
Seventy-First Se
1:11.63
5
20
Carter, Anijah
Pine Forest
1:12.57
4
21
Armstrong, Dailajica
Rocky Mount
1:12.96
1
22
Gerald, Janiya
Douglas Byrd
1:13.01
4
23
Pickett, Alicia
Rocky Mount
1:13.24
4
24
Pratt, Akia
Anson
1:15.50
3
25
Manning, Harmony
Terry Sanford
1:16.16
5
26
Crudup, Kadesia
Franklinton
1:16.69
6
27
Rabuck, Caitlin
Overhills
1:18.22
2
28
Brooks, Montavia
South View
1:19.57
1
29
Duke, Eva
Harnett Central
1:19.61
5
30
Davis, Ashley
Westover Senior
1:19.71
6
31
Surles, Angelia
Pine Forest
1:25.27
2
32
Richardson, Simone
Goldsboro
1:27.82
3
33
Bell, Cyrenna
Goldsboro
1:30.53
6
34
Brown, Waverlea
Goldsboro
1:32.18
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
2:22.84
3
10
2
Bailey, Tiarra
Jack Britt
2:23.39
3
8
3
Sanborn, Kate
Jack Britt
2:25.18
3
6
4
Lowman, Olivia
Douglas Byrd
2:29.27
3
4
5
Delaney, Taylor
South View
2:31.09
3
3
6
Wren, Andria
South View
2:35.75
3
2
7
Glover, Kiara
South View
2:36.87
3
1
8
Bryant, Alexis
Rocky Mount
2:39.34
3
9
Manning, Natalie
Nash Central
2:39.35
3
10
Thigpen, Nefertiti
Rocky Mount
2:41.03
3
11
Wetherell, Kayla
Franklinton
2:41.18
2
12
Lacamera, Katie
Terry Sanford
2:42.58
3
13
Block, Ashlee
Western Harnett
2:42.62
3
14
Adkins, Katlyn
Terry Sanford
2:42.71
3
15
Vance, Emily
Overhills
2:44.21
3
16
Jasienowski, Emily
Terry Sanford
2:47.73
2
17
Freeman, Amanda
Jack Britt
2:49.87
2
18
Ewell, Angel
Overhills
2:49.94
2
19
Thompson, Joanie
Seventy-First Se
2:50.49
2
20
Chavez, Claudia
Harnett Central
2:52.72
1
21
Ford, Amber
Franklinton
2:54.67
2
22
Lynch, Tasia
Franklinton
2:54.93
2
23
Lopez, Aliyah
Pine Forest
2:55.80
2
24
Richardson, Rennissa
Pine Forest
2:59.47
1
25
Holmes, Imani
Seventy-First Se
3:02.31
2
26
Knox, Kalia
Seventy-First Se
3:03.15
1
27
Murphy, Bree
Pine Forest
3:03.47
1
28
Brown, Allie
Nash Central
3:08.23
3
29
Loia, Celeste
Smithfield-Selma
3:08.43
1
30
Banzhof, Carrie
Douglas Byrd
3:09.63
1
31
Richardson, Simone
Goldsboro
4:06.07
1
32
Brown, Waverlea
Goldsboro
4:07.82
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanborn, Kate
Jack Britt
5:21.34
2
10
2
Delaney, Taylor
South View
5:32.44
2
8
1
Damron, Ashley
South View
5:41.32
2
10
3
Desantis, Sarah
South View
5:45.89
2
6
2
Reid, Raven
Pine Forest
5:48.36
2
8
4
Jerrell, Megan
Jack Britt
5:55.32
2
4
5
Thigpen, Nefertiti
Rocky Mount
5:57.57
2
3
6
Adkins, Katlyn
Terry Sanford
5:58.19
2
2
7
Vance, Emily
Overhills
5:59.13
2
1
8
Wetherell, Kayla
Franklinton
6:00.02
2
9
Sherlin, April
Overhills
6:02.02
1
10
Ayala-Johnson, Yasmin
South View
6:05.57
2
11
Williams, Michaela
Nash Central
6:07.45
2
12
Chavez, Claudia
Harnett Central
6:09.33
1
13
Lacamera, Katie
Terry Sanford
6:13.10
2
14
Antonio, Jessica
Smithfield-Selma
6:18.91
1
15
Lambeth, Emily
Southern Lee
6:24.83
1
3
Alston, Tykima
Franklinton
6:24.93
2
6
4
Lynch, Tasia
Franklinton
6:35.75
2
4
5
Patterson, Katie
Overhills
6:37.60
2
3
6
Carro, Gjyljeta
South View
6:38.95
2
2
7
Reese, Hali
Pine Forest
6:42.98
2
1
16
Loia, Celeste
Smithfield-Selma
6:44.37
1
8
Maharty, Alexis
Pine Forest
6:45.88
1
17
Lopez, Aliyah
Pine Forest
6:49.39
1
18
Furrie, Paige
Southern Lee
6:52.09
1
19
Soliman, Sandra
Pine Forest
6:54.45
1
9
Jenkins, Dasmine
E E Smith
6:56.14
1
20
Vega, Shelley
Harnett Central
6:57.88
1
10
Gaither, Morgan
South View
7:00.15
2
11
Young, Daijona
E E Smith
7:04.25
1
12
Banzhof, Carrie
Douglas Byrd
7:05.48
1
13
Gerald, Janiya
Douglas Byrd
7:10.87
1
14
Butler, Brianna
Midway
7:11.03
2
15
Cameron, Wallace
Terry Sanford
7:16.44
1
21
Hornbeck, Corrine
Franklinton
7:38.23
1
16
Allen, Emily
Rocky Mount
7:51.33
1
22
Caudle, Christian
Rocky Mount
7:55.44
1
23
Shoemaker, Katienne
E E Smith
8:05.01
1
17
Drewery, Tracie
Rocky Mount
8:16.70
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Michaela
Nash Central
13:14.85
1
10
2
Brookes, Madison
Jack Britt
13:27.05
1
8
3
Zappe, Alyssa
South View
14:13.60
1
6
4
Jencks, Kimberly
South View
14:18.01
1
4
5
Baber, Tara
Terry Sanford
14:42.40
1
3
6
Follenius, Cheyenne
Jack Britt
14:47.52
1
2
7
Maharty, Alexis
Pine Forest
14:58.21
1
1
8
Silva, Gabriela
Jack Britt
15:16.89
1
9
Patterson, Katie
Overhills
15:16.91
1
10
Taylor, April
South View
16:15.13
1
11
Cruz, Abligail
Harnett Central
16:57.83
1
12
Vega, Shelley
Harnett Central
17:00.97
1
13
Hornbeck, Corrine
Franklinton
17:17.11
1
--
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
DQ
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
15.39
nwi
1
10
2
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
16.59
nwi
1
8
3
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
17.35
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
17.73
nwi
1
4
5
McNeill, Jessika
South View
17.81
nwi
1
3
6
Wright, Erin
Pine Forest
18.55
nwi
1
2
7
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
19.20
nwi
1
1
8
Williams, Olympia
Rocky Mount
26.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
15.41
nwi
1
2
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
17.21
nwi
1
3
Williams, Olympia
Rocky Mount
17.31
nwi
2
4
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
17.91
nwi
3
5
McNeill, Jessika
South View
18.00
nwi
3
6
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
18.38
nwi
2
7
Wright, Erin
Pine Forest
19.20
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
19.22
nwi
1
9
Sanders, Taylor
South View
19.32
nwi
3
10
Smith, Quincy
Western Harnett
20.52
nwi
2
11
Tucker, Jacques
Seventy-First Se
20.81
nwi
3
12
Bank-Alexander, Akilah
Westover Senior
20.84
nwi
2
13
Bogan, Jasmine
South View
21.05
nwi
3
14
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
21.40
nwi
3
15
Williams, India
Rocky Mount
21.95
nwi
1
16
Kearney, Alexus
Franklinton
22.50
nwi
1
17
Hamm, Shantae
Rocky Mount
23.43
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
47.63
1
10
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
47.77
1
8
3
King, Mikayla
Hoke County
49.08
1
6
4
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
49.41
1
4
5
McNeill, Jessika
South View
49.94
1
3
6
Corbitt, Daija
Franklinton
50.51
1
2
7
Sanders, Taylor
South View
51.39
1
1
8
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
51.46
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
King, Mikayla
Hoke County
47.66
3
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
48.83
4
3
Doe, Jaynie
E E Smith
49.21
1
4
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
50.29
2
5
McNeill, Jessika
South View
50.52
4
6
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
51.74
2
7
Sanders, Taylor
South View
51.99
1
8
Corbitt, Daija
Franklinton
52.03
3
9
Bryant, Fantacy
Rocky Mount
53.73
2
10
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
54.08
1
11
Cherry, Mayme
Pine Forest
54.24
3
12
McPhee, Charlette
South View
55.51
1
13
MaGee, Briana
Terry Sanford
55.92
2
14
Edwards, Nyana
Rocky Mount
56.01
4
15
Clark, Kadijah
Anson
56.61
3
16
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
57.91
4
17
Smith, Quincy
Western Harnett
58.52
1
18
Britton, Jamia
Rocky Mount
58.81
4
19
Kearney, Alexus
Franklinton
59.30
4
20
Tucker, Jacques
Seventy-First Se
59.93
3
21
Lemay, Olivia
Terry Sanford
1:01.04
1
--
Staton, Tynia
Anson
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot
,
McNair
,
Sprinkle
,
Udoh
Terry Sanford
50.74
3
10
2
Doe
,
Foy
,
Hardy
,
McAllist
E E Smith
51.20
3
8
3
Evans
,
Moore
,
Watson
,
Whyatt
Pine Forest
51.57
3
6
4
Bryant
,
Garrick
,
Hamilton
,
Smith
South View
51.64
3
4
5
Fant
,
Godwin
,
Theet
,
Williams
Smithfield-Selma
52.40
2
3
6
Loyd
,
McFayden
,
Ross
,
Sanders
Seventy-First Se
52.62
2
2
7
Blount
,
Fountain
,
Lombardo
,
Wooford
Jack Britt
52.80
3
1
8
Patterso
,
Spivey
,
Stancil
,
Tatum
Douglas Byrd
52.91
2
9
Ausby
,
Beddingf
,
Bryant
,
Jones
Nash Central
53.80
3
10
Cooper
,
Edwards
,
Sheppard
,
Williams
Rocky Mount
54.29
2
11
Forbes
,
Freeman
,
Ramsey
,
Williams
Western Harnett
54.66
2
12
Clark
,
Hamilton
,
Simmons
,
Thomas
Anson
55.15
2
13
Black
,
Dennis
,
Hooks
,
Thomas
Overhills
55.62
2
14
Brown
,
Carter
,
Levi
,
Murray
Pine Forest
57.37
1
15
Kimbler
,
Lindsey
,
Williams
,
Williams
South View
57.93
1
16
Duke
,
Lewis
,
Marshall
,
McNeill
Harnett Central
59.51
1
--
Gilchris
,
Jamison
,
Paige
,
Perry
Westover Senior
DQ
3
--
Grant
,
James
,
Kornegay
,
Lewis
Goldsboro
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot
,
McNair
,
Sprinkle
,
Udoh
Terry Sanford
1:44.85
3
10
2
Harringt
,
Harris
,
High
,
King
Hoke County
1:45.55
3
8
3
Lowman
,
Patterso
,
Spivey
,
Stancil
Douglas Byrd
1:48.93
2
6
4
Bryant
,
Lucas
,
Sheppard
,
Thomas
Rocky Mount
1:50.71
2
4
5
Cherry
,
Moore
,
Murray
,
Watson
Pine Forest
1:51.59
3
3
6
Hendy
,
Loyd
,
Ross
,
Sanders
Seventy-First Se
1:52.30
2
2
7
Fant
,
Godwin
,
Theet
,
Williams
Smithfield-Selma
1:53.10
2
1
8
Block
,
Freeman
,
Jackson
,
Ramsey
Western Harnett
1:53.60
2
9
Atkinson
,
Ausby
,
Bryant
,
Jones
Nash Central
1:53.82
3
10
Coffen
,
Jamison
,
Paige
,
Perry
Westover Senior
1:56.36
3
11
Covingto
,
Crudup
,
Davis
,
Hawkins
Franklinton
1:59.75
2
12
Black
,
Dennis
,
Hooks
,
Thomas
Overhills
2:00.53
1
13
Grant
,
Harris
,
James
,
Lewis
Goldsboro
2:06.74
1
14
Kimbler
,
Lindsey
,
Williams
,
Williams
South View
2:07.89
1
--
Blanks
,
Dunn
,
Foy
,
Keabreau
E E Smith
DQ
2
--
Blount
,
Fountain
,
Freeman
,
Robinson
Jack Britt
DQ
3
--
Bryant
,
Smith
,
Weaver
,
Wren
South View
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coffen
,
Jackson
,
Jackson
,
Salas
Westover Senior
4:10.65
2
10
2
Bailey
,
Franzoni
,
Little
,
Wooford
Jack Britt
4:15.41
2
8
3
Lowman
,
Patterso
,
Smith
,
Spivey
Douglas Byrd
4:18.84
1
6
4
Delaney
,
McNeill
,
Weaver
,
Wren
South View
4:19.70
2
4
5
Cherry
,
Moore
,
Reid
,
Whyatt
Pine Forest
4:23.63
2
3
6
Block
,
Freeman
,
Jackson
,
Ochoa
Western Harnett
4:28.17
2
2
7
Brown
,
Bryant
,
Dillard
,
Thigpen
Rocky Mount
4:28.39
2
1
8
Mitchell
,
Perez
,
Sherlin
,
Turner
Overhills
4:30.04
1
9
Corbitt
,
Greene
,
Harris
,
Snelling
Franklinton
4:32.13
1
10
Ettson
,
Hendy
,
Holmes
,
Ross
Seventy-First Se
4:38.27
1
11
Adams
,
Dunn
,
Keabreau
,
Pless
E E Smith
4:49.84
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewell
,
Perez
,
Sherlin
,
Stoots
Overhills
10:36.04
1
10
2
Block
,
Gwyn
,
Hayes
,
Perez
Western Harnett
10:45.10
1
8
3
Bryant
,
Dillard
,
Sheppard
,
Thigpen
Rocky Mount
11:08.85
1
6
4
Adams
,
Dunn
,
Jenkins
,
Pless
E E Smith
11:14.13
1
4
5
Alston
,
Ford
,
Lynch
,
Wetherel
Franklinton
11:15.68
1
3
6
Brown
,
Brown
,
Manning
,
Williams
Nash Central
11:25.54
1
2
7
Ettson
,
Holmes
,
Knox
,
McAliste
Seventy-First Se
11:25.87
1
1
8
Childres
,
Montgome
,
Moonga
,
Rudulph-
South View
11:33.16
1
9
Adkins
,
Autry
,
Baker
,
Lacamera
Terry Sanford
12:06.71
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, J'Kyra
Rocky Mount
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
10
2
Evans, Lauren
Pine Forest
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
8
3
Daniels, Kelsey
Rocky Mount
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
6
4
Gorrell, Brii
South View
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
4
5
McNeil, Azha
E E Smith
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
3
6
Holmes, Keandria
South View
31-02.25
(9.51m)
1
2
7
Clark, Kadijah
Anson
30-07.25
(9.33m)
1
1
8
Simmons, Ashala
Westover Senior
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
9
Whittington, Gevetta
Hoke County
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
10
McNeill, Asheley
Harnett Central
28-01.50
(8.57m)
1
11
Tyler, Nickie
Goldsboro
28-01.25
(8.57m)
1
12
Younger, Malika
Seventy-First Se
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
12
Redmond, Amber
E E Smith
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
14
Wright, Densyia
Nash Central
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
15
Nebolise, Annabelle
Terry Sanford
25-10.50
(7.89m)
1
16
Martin, Iyona
Jack Britt
25-06.50
(7.79m)
1
17
Casion, Kiera
E E Smith
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
18
McDougald, Mia
Harnett Central
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
19
Gold, Anna
Rocky Mount
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
20
Elmore, Jacquelynn
Western Harnett
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
21
Anderson, Lana
Pine Forest
23-02.25
(7.07m)
1
22
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
21-09.50
(6.64m)
1
23
Smith, Ledeijah
Western Harnett
20-09.50
(6.34m)
1
24
Shields, Charisma
Pine Forest
20-00.00
(6.10m)
1
25
Perez, Jaden
Terry Sanford
19-03.50
(5.88m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, J'Kyra
Rocky Mount
99-11
(30.45m)
1
10
2
Gorrell, Brii
South View
91-09
(27.97m)
1
8
3
Daniels, Kelsey
Rocky Mount
91-08
(27.94m)
1
6
4
Evans, Lauren
Pine Forest
90-02
(27.48m)
1
4
5
McNeill, Asheley
Harnett Central
90-00
(27.43m)
1
3
6
Holmes, Keandria
South View
88-05
(26.95m)
1
2
7
Beckett, Raven
Jack Britt
88-00
(26.82m)
1
1
8
Casion, Kiera
E E Smith
75-04
(22.96m)
1
9
Martin, Iyona
Jack Britt
71-09
(21.87m)
1
10
Younger, Malika
Seventy-First Se
71-08
(21.84m)
1
11
Wright, Densyia
Nash Central
69-04
(21.13m)
1
12
Murphy, Cureshia
Rocky Mount
60-10
(18.54m)
1
13
Nebolise, Annabelle
Terry Sanford
54-01
(16.48m)
1
14
Udoh, Ona
Terry Sanford
52-06
(16.00m)
1
15
McDougald, Mia
Harnett Central
52-03
(15.93m)
1
16
Shields, Charisma
Pine Forest
46-08
(14.22m)
1
17
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
45-11
(14.00m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Qizeah
Westover Senior
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Thomas, Takeyra
Rocky Mount
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Snelling, Charity
Franklinton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
4
Lane, Katherine
Terry Sanford
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
4
Murray, Hanna
Jack Britt
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
4
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
4
Wilson, Erica
Douglas Byrd
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
8
Thompson, Summer
Hoke County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Williams, Kamirah
Western Harnett
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Garrick, Lauren
South View
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Jackson, Kayla
Westover Senior
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Brown, J'Kyra
Rocky Mount
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
MaGee, Briana
Terry Sanford
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Jerrell, Megan
Jack Britt
DQ
(--)
1
--
Ochoa, Amanda
Western Harnett
DQ
(--)
1
--
Smith, Antiyana
South View
DQ
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Quanika
E E Smith
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Shirlee
Pine Forest
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
10
2
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
8
3
Hamilton, Denali
South View
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
6
4
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
3
6
Lucas, Taylor
Jack Britt
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
2
7
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
1
8
Lucas, Tyler
Jack Britt
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
9
Ohaduga, Sandra
Terry Sanford
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
10
Bryant, Fantacy
Rocky Mount
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
11
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
12
McAllister, Aja
E E Smith
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
13
Corbitt, Daija
Franklinton
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
14
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
15
Lucas, Tatyana
Rocky Mount
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
16
Weaver, Deja
South View
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
17
Ettson, Dymond
Seventy-First Se
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Takeyra
Rocky Mount
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rayford, Tiana
Hoke County
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Miesha
Pine Forest
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cole, Alexus
Anson
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
McFayden, Kenya
Seventy-First Se
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loyd, D'Ondra
Seventy-First Se
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Shirlee
Pine Forest
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
10
2
Turner, Kelsey
Overhills
33-04.00
(10.16m)
nwi
1
8
3
Pate, Courtney
Hoke County
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ohaduga, Sandra
Terry Sanford
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
4
5
Lucas, Tatyana
Rocky Mount
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
1
3
6
Garrick, Lauren
South View
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
2
7
Smith, Antiyana
South View
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
1
8
Lucas, Tyler
Jack Britt
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
9
Corbitt, Daija
Franklinton
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
10
Bryant, Fantacy
Rocky Mount
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
11
Murray, Hanna
Jack Britt
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
12
Lucas, Taylor
Jack Britt
30-09.00
(9.37m)
nwi
1
13
Simmons, Deja
Anson
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
14
Harrington, Ayari
Hoke County
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
15
Cole, Alexus
Anson
28-08.00
(8.74m)
nwi
1
16
Ramsey, Dannisha
Western Harnett
28-04.00
(8.64m)
nwi
1
17
Brown, Miesha
Pine Forest
27-11.00
(8.51m)
nwi
1
18
Saxon, Alyssa
South View
26-06.00
(8.08m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Ty'Ais
Rocky Mount
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
2
Miller, LaShay
Rocky Mount
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
8
3
Bryant, Asai
Nash Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Ty'Ais
Rocky Mount
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
Miller, LaShay
Rocky Mount
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
3
Bryant, Asai
Nash Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Brown, Tashanda
Nash Central
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bill-carver
#track
#and
#field
#classic
More news
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2013 Entries - Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
658 shares:
Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
,
Anson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadesboro, North Carolina
,
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
,
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://bill-carver-t...&news_id=127776
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 12th 2013, 2:14am
History for Harnett Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Angier, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
1
2013
8
2012
2
2011
3
2010
4
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bill-carver
#track
#and
#field
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!